?

Log in

 
 
04 February 2007 @ 08:30 pm
suggestion box  
SUGGESTION BOX


I decided to make this just to know what you like. If you have any suggerstion of theme for iconbatch - leave it here, don't be shy :)

I especially appreciate suggestions of stock themes cuz I really want to make more stock icons but every time I just can't come up with a good keyword.

Fandoms would be nice too, but it would be very nice if I at least new the fandom you suggest :)

And remember that I don't promise to make icons but will keep your comment in mind.

Anyhow I'll be happy to have feedback on this post and will remember what you say. Here you go, don't hesitate. :)

D
Tags:
 
 
 
immortal_teacup on February 4th, 2007 05:55 pm (UTC)
cupcakes. daisies. lemon drops. lollipops. doorknobs. lawn chairs. balloons. bumblebees.

bones. supernatural. house. veronica mars. charmed. firefly. heroes. (i don't know which fandoms you know, so yeah)

johnny depp. milo ventimiglia. zooey deschenal. rose mcgowan. scarlett johansen. kristen bell. maggie gyellenhaal. alexis bledel.

hope some of those inspire you! or something like that...

ex_dgtall on February 4th, 2007 06:01 pm (UTC)
wow, i love your stock list, especially bumblebees ^_^

I'm planning to make House icons at the moment (I just started watching and immediately fell in love with the show) and a friend of mine convinsed me to watch Firefly, hope to see it soon.

thank you for the comment :)
(no subject) - greenhoodloxley on February 4th, 2007 06:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
greenhoodloxley on February 4th, 2007 06:30 pm (UTC)
Um, stock - letters/writing/gardens/black and white photography/time/masks...random quotes or words.

House - *grin* Boston Legal - Firefly -

More Christian Bale is always nice. *grin*
ex_dgtall on February 5th, 2007 07:43 am (UTC)
thank you :)

I love the masks theme btw
imagine_peace on February 4th, 2007 07:09 pm (UTC)
I enjoy your Christian Bale/American Psycho icons. :D
ex_dgtall on February 5th, 2007 07:44 am (UTC)
thank you :)
melonpunch on February 5th, 2007 04:22 am (UTC)
Uhhhhm let's see:

TV: Heroes, Scrubs, The Office, Monty Python's Flying Circus, LOST, Degrassi
Movies: Little Miss Sunshine, Batman movies, Borat, Toy Story, Ali G Indahouse, Talladega Nights, Any of the Monty Python movies, Swing Kids
Actors/Actresses: Eric Idle, John Cleese, Christian Bale, Sacha Baron Cohen, Steve Carell, Liv Tyler
Music: The Beatles, Fall Out Boy
Misc: Wonder Woman, Batman, fairies, chocolate, geishas, ice cream/popsicles, cupcakes, any Winnie The Pooh character that is not Tigger

I hope I did this right!
ex_dgtall on February 5th, 2007 07:45 am (UTC)
thank you :)

Winnie the Pooh is great idea
(no subject) - melonpunch on February 10th, 2007 08:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
alexi_lupin on February 5th, 2007 08:26 am (UTC)
I have a huge crush on Gaspard Ulliel right now, so...=D
ex_dgtall on February 5th, 2007 08:31 am (UTC)
wow, lol, wow) you read my thoughts cuz I'm making Gaspard icons at the moment))))) gorgeous boy :)
(no subject) - alexi_lupin on February 5th, 2007 09:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ex_dgtall on February 5th, 2007 09:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
ext_28852 on February 5th, 2007 09:50 am (UTC)
Шоколада хоцца. В_Южная
ex_dgtall on February 5th, 2007 09:55 am (UTC)
о, этот вариант мной обдумывался, уже достала картинки :)
(Anonymous) on February 5th, 2007 12:09 pm (UTC)
это Покич. чтоб не входить пишу анонимно;)

с меня нужны лошадки, как я понимаю. ага? единороги подойдут?
ex_dgtall on February 5th, 2007 12:20 pm (UTC)
принято в расчёт :) будем искать и смотреть
(no subject) - unicornpoki on February 5th, 2007 05:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
adriana_black on February 5th, 2007 01:50 pm (UTC)
Мммм...А как насчет картин импрессионистов? Женские портреты - балерины Дега, девушки Ренуара......)))))
ex_dgtall on February 5th, 2007 03:34 pm (UTC)
мысль хорошая. трудновато в исполнении, но интересно :)
(no subject) - adriana_black on February 6th, 2007 10:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ex_dgtall on February 6th, 2007 11:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ссылки на картины - adriana_black on February 7th, 2007 11:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Ссылки на картины - ex_dgtall on February 7th, 2007 11:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Ссылки на картины - adriana_black on February 8th, 2007 08:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
jastina_actress on February 5th, 2007 03:55 pm (UTC)
Значит, так.
Хочу:
"Вавилон"
"Престиж";)
Что-нибудь с мороженым. Типа красивое эскимо... Да, такое вот извращение.
Тюльпаны во всех проявлениях)))
ex_dgtall on February 5th, 2007 07:37 pm (UTC)
вавилон я не видела, так что((((
Престиж помотрю скоро, так что)))))

а мороженое тут заказывали. рассмотрим ;)
(no subject) - jastina_actress on February 5th, 2007 08:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ex_dgtall on February 6th, 2007 08:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jastina_actress on February 6th, 2007 07:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jastina_actress on February 5th, 2007 03:56 pm (UTC)
Да, Диджи, спасибо, что перевела этот пост на ЛиРу. Главная лентяйка - наверное, я)))
melamania on February 5th, 2007 05:37 pm (UTC)
Яблоки
Архитектура
Кошки (домашние и дикие)
Д.Депп. О.Блум. Д.Лоу. М.Фокс. М.Дэймон. Ю.МакГрерор
ex_dgtall on February 5th, 2007 07:39 pm (UTC)
яблоки - святое.
архитектура - замечательная мысль, мне нра. над кошками подумаем.

последняя строчка вообще love)

ЗЫ в записи имён ещё отчество добавить так и тянет)))) типа Джон Иванович Депп)
(no subject) - melamania on February 8th, 2007 08:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ex_dgtall on February 8th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
inky_lunae on February 6th, 2007 01:57 am (UTC)
Stock: storms/rain/lightning/weather, lanterns, grass, chocolate, eyes

Personally, I'd love to see some Olivia Wilde and Cillian Murphy icons!
ex_dgtall on February 6th, 2007 08:08 am (UTC)
rain and chocolate are forever love :)

I'll think of Cillian, all my friends seem to love him, lol
(no subject) - inky_lunae on February 6th, 2007 08:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ex_dgtall on February 6th, 2007 08:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inky_lunae on February 6th, 2007 08:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ex_dgtall on February 6th, 2007 08:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inky_lunae on February 6th, 2007 08:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ex_dgtall on February 6th, 2007 10:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inky_lunae on February 6th, 2007 05:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - inky_lunae on February 6th, 2007 05:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ex_dgtall on February 6th, 2007 06:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
adriana_black on February 7th, 2007 11:13 am (UTC)
О, да, и Ева Грин! Ева Грин!
ex_dgtall on February 7th, 2007 11:15 am (UTC)
лол))) ева будет наверное в пачке по kingdom of heaven
esta_midea on February 10th, 2007 11:24 pm (UTC)
Своевременно, однако :))
Я уже давно хочу что-нибудь с танцем (экспрессивное, модерн, например)), что-нибудь индийское, что-нибудь связанное с музыкальными инструментами, банальное кофе/чай/шоколад - я их всегда люблю :)) смеющихся людей, звездное небо и что-нибудь, чтобы аватар можно было назвать "я верю в чудеса" :))
ex_dgtall on February 11th, 2007 01:55 pm (UTC)
ну часть я могу предоставить в ближайшее время, над остальным будем думать :)
(no subject) - esta_midea on February 11th, 2007 06:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mightypretty on March 22nd, 2007 12:58 am (UTC)
More Christian Bale please :D
luigia_huemer on September 12th, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
dgtall, стану твоим другом
aldridge_winsd on September 17th, 2010 11:13 pm (UTC)
dgtall. q(^_^)p